Welcome Guest    |    Login
 
Travel Info

Visa

Every traveler must have a valid passport. Visa is required for a continuous stay of more than three months.

If your stay is shorter than three months you only need to bring your valid passport with you.

Currency

The Swiss franc is used in the country, which is usually indicated as CHF. Since Switzerland is not part of the European Union and thus it is not necessary to convert to the Euro.